Sports Office News

SPORT PHOTOS - Thursday 10 August

 
Picture of Theresa Smith
SPORT PHOTOS - Thursday 10 August
by Theresa Smith - Wednesday, 9 August 2017, 10:57 AM
 

SUMMER & WINTER SPORTS PHOTO TIMETABLE 2017

Thursday 10 August, Aurora Centre

Report to the Aurora Centre 10 minutes before photo time dressed in correct, clean sports uniform (or school uniform)

 

Group Name on Photo

Report Time

Photo Time

Archery

8.05

8.15

Rowing Squad 2016/2017

8.10

8.20

Rowing Maadi Cup Squad

8.10

8.20

Athletics NZSS Championships

Athletics SISS Championships

Athletics CSS Championships

8.15

8.25

Triathlon CSS Championships

8.25

8.35

Road Race CSS Championships

8.30

8.40

Cross Country CSS Championships

8.35

8.45

Cross Country NZSS Championships

8.40

8.50

Road Cycling

8.45

8.55

Basketball Senior Boys Thompson Trophy

8.50

9.00

Basketball Boys U17A

8.55

9.05

Golf CSS Stroke Play Team Championships

9.00

9.10

Cricket Boys 1st XI

9.05

9.15

Basketball Senior Girls Whelan Trophy

9.10

9.20

Futsal Senior Girls

9.15

9.25

Waka Ama Canoe

9.15

9.27

Basketball Boys U15A

9.20

9.30

Basketball Boys Junior Tournament

9.25

9.35

Cricket Girls 1st XI

9.30

9.40

Gymnastics & Trampolining CSS Championships

9.35

9.45

Hockey Boys 1st XI

9.40

9.50

Hockey Girls 1st  XI

9.45

9.55

Lawn Bowls CSS Championships

9.50

10.00

Softball Boys

9.55

10.05

Softball Girls

9.55

10.05

Rugby Girls 1st XV

10.00

10.10

Football Girls 1st XI

10.05

10.15

Surfing

10.10

10.20

Ki o Rahi CSS Championships

10.15

10.25

Group Name on Photo

Report Time

Photo Time

Equestrian CSS Championships

10.40

10.50

Volleyball Boys Senior A

10.45

10.55

Volleyball Boys Y10A

10.50

11.00

Volleyball Boys Y9A

10.55

11.05

Volleyball Girls Senior A

11.00

11.10

Volleyball Girls Y10A

11.05

11.15

Volleyball Girls Y9A

11.10

11.20

Beach Volleyball NZSS Championships

11.10

11.20

Pistol Shooting

 11.15

11.25

Water Polo Boys A

11.20

11.30

Water Polo Girls A

11.25

11.35

Table Tennis Boys A

11.30

11.40

Table Tennis Girls A

11.30

11.40

Table Tennis NZSS Championships

11.35

11.45

Netball Senior A

11.40

11.50

Netball Umpires

11.40

11.50

Netball Y9A

11.45

11.55

Netball Y11A

11.45

11.55

Fencing

11.50

12.00

Korfball

11.55

12.05

Netball Y10A

12.00

12.10

Squash Boys A

12.05

12.15

Squash Girls A

12.05

12.15

Touch Boys Y9A

12.10

12.20

Super Touch Mixed

12.15

12.25

Touch Junior Girls

12.20

12.30

Super Touch Girls

12.25

12.35

Touch Boys Y10A

12.30

12.40

Rugby 1st XV

12.35

12.45

Group Name on Photo

Report Time

Photo Time

Canoe Polo SISS Championships

1.35

1.45

Ski & Snowboard Champs

1.35

1.45

Football Boys 1st XI

1.40

1.50

Football Boys Junior XI

1.45

1.55

Badminton Boys A

1.50

2.00

Badminton Girls A

1.50

2.00

Badminton CSS Championships

1.50

2.00

Tennis Boys Senior A

1.55

2.05

Tennis Boys Junior A

2.00

2.10

Tennis Senior Girls

2.00

2.10

Tennis Girls Y9A

2.05

2.15

Tennis CSS Senior Championships

2.05

2.15

Sports Council

2.10

2.20

Swimming CSS Championships

2.15

2.25

Rugby 2nd XV

2.20

2.30